Privacy policy

ADMINISTRATOR AND SCOPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

By consent to the processing of personal data, the person concerned is authorized by Anna Koblihova, Czech Republic, Na Výsluní 842, 671 67, Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, ID 04839161 (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") processed the following personal data of the person concerned:

  • name and surname
  • Company name
  • address
  • e-mail
  • telephone number

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

By consenting to the processing of personal data, the person concerned gives his explicit consent to the processing of the above data. The consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or by sending a letter  to the contact details of the  management company. 

The name, surname, company name, address, telephone number and e-mail must be processed for business purposes with the data provider. These data will be processed by the Administrator indefinitely.

  • The processing of personal data is done by the Administrator.
  • Personal data can process:
  • Provider of webhosting Savana.cz sro, with its registered office at Lounská 983/43, 405 02 Děčín VI-Letná.
  • Providers or suppliers of web systems, services, and applications

RIGHTS FOR CORRECTION, FORFEITURE AND ACCESS TO THE PERSON’S PERSONAL DATA

Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act, the person concerned is entitled to:

  • to accept consent at any time,
  • ask us for information about how we process your personal data,
  • request an explanation for us regarding the processing of personal data,
  • request access to these data with us and update or repair these data,
  • require us to erase this personal information,
  • If you have any doubts about compliance with our personal data processing requirements, please contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.